The

most iconic duo

Since The keyboard and mouse
A legendary streamer with millions of followers and billions of views worldwide.
A gaming brand with a reputation for painstaking attention to detail and precision.



The 2 X back-to-back Blockbuster Video Game Champ accepts nothing but the best. That’s why he games with the powerful ROCCAT’s Vulcan keyboard and Kain mouse combo.

Armed with ROCCAT’s patented Titan Switch and Titan Click technology,
the ultimate warrior is now unstoppable.

If you ever see him in the arena… it’s already too late.
Watch the Announcement
Watch the
Announcement
Experience Precision

Every time you

Enter the arena

WatchDocs

  • It’s time...

  • Feel the Impact

  • AIMO Lighting

  • So fast

  • One Click Ahead

  • Patented technology

The official setup
of DR Disrespect

  • Vulcan 121
    Precise Titan Switch
    Sturdy anodized aluminum top plate
    Detachable ergonomic palm rest
    Mixer-style volume wheel & media keys
    AIMO lighting engine
    Learn more >

    -

    -
  • Kain 200
    16,000dpi ROCCAT Owl-Eye optical sensor
    2.4GHz high-speed wireless
    Split-button design with Titan Click technology
    Evolutionary performance coating
    AIMO lighting engine
    Learn more >

    -

    -
  • Sense AIMO
    Top-tier coated cloth surface
    Excellent balance of speed & control
    Rubberized non-slip backing
    2 individually configurable RGB zones
    AIMO lighting engine
    Learn more >

    -

DESIGN
PRECISION
PERFORMANCE

Stats and figures

About Dr Disrespect
Real Name: Guy Beahm
Streamer Name: Dr Disrespect
Date Of Birth: March 10, 1982, USA
Height: 6 feet 8 inches
Awards: Streamer of the Year 2017 and 2019 (eSports Industry Awards)
Games: PUBG (Playerunknown's Battlegrounds), Fortnite, Z1 Battle Royale, Call of Duty: Black Ops 4, Apex Legends, Escape from Tarkov, Ring of Elysium, Battlefield V
Doc on social media About ROCCAT
Founded in 2007 in Hamburg, ROCCAT designs high-quality precision PC peripherals. We combine detail-loving German innovation with a genuine passion for what we do. The result is a forward-looking product portfolio adaptable to the gaming trends of tomorrow.

The industry-leading experiences we develop are born of a deep affinity with gaming community that we ourselves are very much a part of. ROCCAT achieves this by having an outstandingly talented team comprised of gamers, visionaries and industry experts.

ROCCAT is proud to power Dr. Disrespect with our German engineered gear.